Learn more about Cintas Corporation's Revenue by Segment and Revenue by Region.
Check out competitors to Cintas Corporation in a side-by-side comparison.
Explore additional financial metrics for Cintas Corporation.
| 2015 | 4476886000.00 |
|---|---|
| 2016 | 4905458000.00 |
| 2017 | 5323381000.00 |
| 2018 | 6476632000.00 |
| 2019 | 6892303000.00 |
| 2020 | 7085120000.00 |
| 2021 | 7116340000.00 |
| 2022 | 7854459000.00 |
| 2023 | 8815769000.00 |
| 2024 | 9596615000.00 |
| 2025 | 10340181000.00 |
| Feb 2016 | 1216083000.00 |
|---|---|
| May 2016 | 1271405000.00 |
| Aug 2016 | 1294130000.00 |
| Nov 2016 | 1296923000.00 |
| Feb 2017 | 1281135000.00 |
| May 2017 | 1530287000.00 |
| Aug 2017 | 1611503000.00 |
| Nov 2017 | 1606441000.00 |
| Feb 2018 | 1589138000.00 |
| May 2018 | 1669550000.00 |
| Aug 2018 | 1697975000.00 |
| Nov 2018 | 1718268000.00 |
| Feb 2019 | 1682330000.00 |
| May 2019 | 1793730000.00 |
| Aug 2019 | 1811139000.00 |
| Nov 2019 | 1843749000.00 |
| Feb 2020 | 1810648000.00 |
| May 2020 | 1619584000.00 |
| Aug 2020 | 1746575000.00 |
| Nov 2020 | 1757048000.00 |
| Feb 2021 | 1777056000.00 |
| May 2021 | 1835661000.00 |
| Aug 2021 | 1896950000.00 |
| Nov 2021 | 1922281000.00 |
| Feb 2022 | 1960542000.00 |
| May 2022 | 2074686000.00 |
| Aug 2022 | 2166454000.00 |
| Nov 2022 | 2174858000.00 |
| Feb 2023 | 2189986000.00 |
| May 2023 | 2284471000.00 |
| Aug 2023 | 2342330000.00 |
| Nov 2023 | 2377177000.00 |
| Feb 2024 | 2406173000.00 |
| May 2024 | 2470935000.00 |
| Aug 2024 | 2501587000.00 |
| Nov 2024 | 2561783000.00 |
| Feb 2025 | 2609159000.00 |
| May 2025 | 2667652000.00 |
| Aug 2025 | 2718122000.00 |
| Nov 2025 | 2799992000.00 |
| Feb 2026 | 2841444000.00 |
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $10.34 B in fiscal year 2025.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $2.50 B(Q1: Aug 2024), $2.56 B(Q2: Nov 2024), $2.61 B(Q3: Feb 2025), $2.67 B(Q4: May 2025) in fiscal year 2025.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $9.60 B in fiscal year 2024.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $2.34 B(Q1: Aug 2023), $2.38 B(Q2: Nov 2023), $2.41 B(Q3: Feb 2024), $2.47 B(Q4: May 2024) in fiscal year 2024.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $8.82 B in fiscal year 2023.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $2.17 B(Q1: Aug 2022), $2.17 B(Q2: Nov 2022), $2.19 B(Q3: Feb 2023), $2.28 B(Q4: May 2023) in fiscal year 2023.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $7.85 B in fiscal year 2022.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $1.90 B(Q1: Aug 2021), $1.92 B(Q2: Nov 2021), $1.96 B(Q3: Feb 2022), $2.07 B(Q4: May 2022) in fiscal year 2022.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $7.12 B in fiscal year 2021.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $1.75 B(Q1: Aug 2020), $1.76 B(Q2: Nov 2020), $1.78 B(Q3: Feb 2021), $1.84 B(Q4: May 2021) in fiscal year 2021.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $7.09 B in fiscal year 2020.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $1.81 B(Q1: Aug 2019), $1.84 B(Q2: Nov 2019), $1.81 B(Q3: Feb 2020), $1.62 B(Q4: May 2020) in fiscal year 2020.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $6.89 B in fiscal year 2019.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $1.70 B(Q1: Aug 2018), $1.72 B(Q2: Nov 2018), $1.68 B(Q3: Feb 2019), $1.79 B(Q4: May 2019) in fiscal year 2019.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $6.48 B in fiscal year 2018.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $1.61 B(Q1: Aug 2017), $1.61 B(Q2: Nov 2017), $1.59 B(Q3: Feb 2018), $1.67 B(Q4: May 2018) in fiscal year 2018.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $5.32 B in fiscal year 2017.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $1.29 B(Q1: Aug 2016), $1.30 B(Q2: Nov 2016), $1.28 B(Q3: Feb 2017), $1.53 B(Q4: May 2017) in fiscal year 2017.
Cintas Corporation's annual revenue was $4.91 B in fiscal year 2016.
Cintas Corporation's quarterly revenue was $1.20 B(Q1: Aug 2015), $1.22 B(Q2: Nov 2015), $1.22 B(Q3: Feb 2016), $1.27 B(Q4: May 2016) in fiscal year 2016.
| 2015 | 0 |
|---|---|
| 2016 | +9.57 |
| 2017 | +8.52 |
| 2018 | +21.66 |
| 2019 | +6.42 |
| 2020 | +2.80 |
| 2021 | +0.44 |
| 2022 | +10.37 |
| 2023 | +12.24 |
| 2024 | +8.86 |
| 2025 | +7.75 |
| Q3: Feb 16 | 9.67 |
|---|---|
| Q4: May 16 | 11.27 |
| Q1: Aug 16 | 7.94 |
| Q2: Nov 16 | 6.39 |
| Q3: Feb 17 | 5.35 |
| Q4: May 17 | 20.36 |
| Q1: Aug 17 | 24.52 |
| Q2: Nov 17 | 23.87 |
| Q3: Feb 18 | 24.04 |
| Q4: May 18 | 9.10 |
| Q1: Aug 18 | 5.37 |
| Q2: Nov 18 | 6.96 |
| Q3: Feb 19 | 5.86 |
| Q4: May 19 | 7.44 |
| Q1: Aug 19 | 6.66 |
| Q2: Nov 19 | 7.30 |
| Q3: Feb 20 | 7.63 |
| Q4: May 20 | -9.71 |
| Q1: Aug 20 | -3.56 |
| Q2: Nov 20 | -4.70 |
| Q3: Feb 21 | -1.86 |
| Q4: May 21 | 13.34 |
| Q1: Aug 21 | 8.61 |
| Q2: Nov 21 | 9.40 |
| Q3: Feb 22 | 10.33 |
| Q4: May 22 | 13.02 |
| Q1: Aug 22 | 14.21 |
| Q2: Nov 22 | 13.14 |
| Q3: Feb 23 | 11.70 |
| Q4: May 23 | 10.11 |
| Q1: Aug 23 | 8.12 |
| Q2: Nov 23 | 9.30 |
| Q3: Feb 24 | 9.87 |
| Q4: May 24 | 8.16 |
| Q1: Aug 24 | 6.80 |
| Q2: Nov 24 | 7.77 |
| Q3: Feb 25 | 8.44 |
| Q4: May 25 | 7.96 |
| Q1: Aug 25 | 8.66 |
| Q2: Nov 25 | 9.30 |
| Q3: Feb 26 | 8.90 |
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +7.75% during fiscal year 2025 compared to 2024. It represents a growth of $743.57 M from $9.60 B (in 2024) to $10.34 B (in 2025).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +8.86% during fiscal year 2024 compared to 2023. It represents a growth of $780.85 M from $8.82 B (in 2023) to $9.60 B (in 2024).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +12.24% during fiscal year 2023 compared to 2022. It represents a growth of $961.31 M from $7.85 B (in 2022) to $8.82 B (in 2023).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +10.37% during fiscal year 2022 compared to 2021. It represents a growth of $738.12 M from $7.12 B (in 2021) to $7.85 B (in 2022).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +0.44% during fiscal year 2021 compared to 2020. It represents a growth of $31.22 M from $7.09 B (in 2020) to $7.12 B (in 2021).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +2.80% during fiscal year 2020 compared to 2019. It represents a growth of $192.82 M from $6.89 B (in 2019) to $7.09 B (in 2020).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +6.42% during fiscal year 2019 compared to 2018. It represents a growth of $415.67 M from $6.48 B (in 2018) to $6.89 B (in 2019).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +21.66% during fiscal year 2018 compared to 2017. It represents a growth of $1.15 B from $5.32 B (in 2017) to $6.48 B (in 2018).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +8.52% during fiscal year 2017 compared to 2016. It represents a growth of $417.92 M from $4.91 B (in 2016) to $5.32 B (in 2017).
Cintas Corporation’s annual revenue increased +9.57% during fiscal year 2016 compared to 2015. It represents a growth of $428.57 M from $4.48 B (in 2015) to $4.91 B (in 2016).
| Period | Revenue | Year-over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10.34 B | +7.75% |
| 2024 | $9.60 B | +8.86% |
| 2023 | $8.82 B | +12.24% |
| 2022 | $7.85 B | +10.37% |
| 2021 | $7.12 B | +0.44% |
| 2020 | $7.09 B | +2.80% |
| 2019 | $6.89 B | +6.42% |
| 2018 | $6.48 B | +21.66% |
| 2017 | $5.32 B | +8.52% |
| 2016 | $4.91 B | +9.57% |
| Period | Revenue | Year-over-Year Change |
|---|---|---|
| Q3: Feb 26 | $2.84 B | 8.90% |
| Q2: Nov 25 | $2.80 B | 9.30% |
| Q1: Aug 25 | $2.72 B | 8.66% |
| Q4: May 25 | $2.67 B | 7.96% |
| Q3: Feb 25 | $2.61 B | 8.44% |
| Q2: Nov 24 | $2.56 B | 7.77% |
| Q1: Aug 24 | $2.50 B | 6.80% |
| Q4: May 24 | $2.47 B | 8.16% |
| Q3: Feb 24 | $2.41 B | 9.87% |
| Q2: Nov 23 | $2.38 B | 9.30% |
| Q1: Aug 23 | $2.34 B | 8.12% |
| Q4: May 23 | $2.28 B | 10.11% |
| Q3: Feb 23 | $2.19 B | 11.70% |
| Q2: Nov 22 | $2.17 B | 13.14% |
| Q1: Aug 22 | $2.17 B | 14.21% |
| Q4: May 22 | $2.07 B | 13.02% |
| Q3: Feb 22 | $1.96 B | 10.33% |
| Q2: Nov 21 | $1.92 B | 9.40% |
| Q1: Aug 21 | $1.90 B | 8.61% |
| Q4: May 21 | $1.84 B | 13.34% |
| Q3: Feb 21 | $1.78 B | -1.86% |
| Q2: Nov 20 | $1.76 B | -4.70% |
| Q1: Aug 20 | $1.75 B | -3.56% |
| Q4: May 20 | $1.62 B | -9.71% |
| Q3: Feb 20 | $1.81 B | 7.63% |
| Q2: Nov 19 | $1.84 B | 7.30% |
| Q1: Aug 19 | $1.81 B | 6.66% |
| Q4: May 19 | $1.79 B | 7.44% |
| Q3: Feb 19 | $1.68 B | 5.86% |
| Q2: Nov 18 | $1.72 B | 6.96% |
| Q1: Aug 18 | $1.70 B | 5.37% |
| Q4: May 18 | $1.67 B | 9.10% |
| Q3: Feb 18 | $1.59 B | 24.04% |
| Q2: Nov 17 | $1.61 B | 23.87% |
| Q1: Aug 17 | $1.61 B | 24.52% |
| Q4: May 17 | $1.53 B | 20.36% |
| Q3: Feb 17 | $1.28 B | 5.35% |
| Q2: Nov 16 | $1.30 B | 6.39% |
| Q1: Aug 16 | $1.29 B | 7.94% |
| Q4: May 16 | $1.27 B | 11.27% |
| Q3: Feb 16 | $1.22 B | 9.67% |