Revenue breakdown by Products & Services
Revenue breakdown by Geography

Cintas Corporation's Revenue by Segment

In fiscal year 2025, Cintas Corporation's revenue by segment (products & services) are as follows:

  • Fire Protection Services: $817.46 M
  • First Aid and Safety Services: $1.22 B
  • Uniform Direct Sales: $328.56 M
  • Uniform Rental and Facility Services: $7.98 B

Learn more about Cintas Corporation’s Revenue by Geography

Check out competitors to Cintas Corporation in a side-by-side comparison.

Explore additional financial metrics for Cintas Corporation.

Continue reading...

The above chart shows Cintas Corporation's revenue percentage share by segment (products and services).

In fiscal year 2023, Cintas Corporation's revenue by segment is as follows:

  • Fire Protection Services generated $627.75 M in revenue, representing 7.12% of its total revenue.
  • First Aid and Safety Services generated $951.50 M in revenue, representing 10.79% of its total revenue.
  • Uniform Direct Sales generated $339.40 M in revenue, representing 3.85% of its total revenue.
  • Uniform Rental and Facility Services generated $6.90 B in revenue, representing 78.24% of its total revenue.

The biggest segment for Cintas Corporation is the Uniform Rental and Facility Services, which represents 78.24% of its total revenue.
The smallest segment for Cintas Corporation is the Uniform Direct Sales, which represents 3.85% of its total revenue.

The above chart shows Cintas Corporation's revenue percentage share by segment (products and services).

In fiscal year 2024, Cintas Corporation's revenue by segment is as follows:

  • Other Products And Services generated $2.13 B in revenue, representing 22.21% of its total revenue.
  • Uniform Rental and Facility Services generated $7.47 B in revenue, representing 77.79% of its total revenue.

The biggest segment for Cintas Corporation is the Uniform Rental and Facility Services, which represents 77.79% of its total revenue.
The smallest segment for Cintas Corporation is the Other Products And Services, which represents 22.21% of its total revenue.

The above chart shows Cintas Corporation's revenue percentage share by segment (products and services).

In fiscal year 2025, Cintas Corporation's revenue by segment is as follows:

  • Fire Protection Services generated $817.46 M in revenue, representing 7.91% of its total revenue.
  • First Aid and Safety Services generated $1.22 B in revenue, representing 11.78% of its total revenue.
  • Uniform Direct Sales generated $328.56 M in revenue, representing 3.18% of its total revenue.
  • Uniform Rental and Facility Services generated $7.98 B in revenue, representing 77.14% of its total revenue.

The biggest segment for Cintas Corporation is the Uniform Rental and Facility Services, which represents 77.14% of its total revenue.
The smallest segment for Cintas Corporation is the Uniform Direct Sales, which represents 3.18% of its total revenue.
Continue reading...

Summary Table

Products & Services (Percent Share) 2023 2024 2025
First Aid and Safety Services 10.79% - 11.78%
Uniform Rental and Facility Services 78.24% 77.79% 77.14%
Fire Protection Services 7.12% - 7.91%
Uniform Direct Sales 3.85% - 3.18%
Other Products And Services - 22.21% -
Total Revenue 100% 100% 100%

The above chart shows the revenue trend of different segments of Cintas Corporation.

In fiscal year 2025, the Uniform Rental and Facility Services generated the most revenue ($7.98 B), and the Uniform Direct Sales generated the least revenue ($328.56 M).

The above chart shows growth drivers and a year-over-year comparison of different segments' revenue.

  • Fire Protection Services revenue increased 100% ($817.46 M) from $0.00 (in 2024) to $817.46 M (in 2025).
  • First Aid and Safety Services revenue increased 100% ($1.22 B) from $0.00 (in 2024) to $1.22 B (in 2025).
  • Other Products And Services revenue decreased -100% ($2.13 B) from $2.13 B (in 2024) to $0.00 (in 2025).
  • Uniform Direct Sales revenue increased 100% ($328.56 M) from $0.00 (in 2024) to $328.56 M (in 2025).
  • Uniform Rental and Facility Services revenue increased 6.84% ($510.87 M) from $7.47 B (in 2024) to $7.98 B (in 2025).
  • Continue reading...

    Summary Table

    Products & Services 2023 2024 2025
    Fire Protection Services $627.75 M - - - $817.46 M -
    First Aid and Safety Services $951.50 M - - - $1.22 B -
    Other Products And Services - - $2.13 B - - -
    Uniform Direct Sales $339.40 M - - - $328.56 M -
    Uniform Rental and Facility Services $6.90 B - $7.47 B
    8.24%
    $7.98 B
    6.84%
    Total Revenue $8.82 B - $9.60 B
    8.86%
    $10.34 B
    7.75%