Cloudflare Revenue per Employee

  • In fiscal year 2025, the revenue per employee at Cloudflare was $420.47 K. The revenue per employee increased by $28.81 K from $391.66 K (in 2024) to $420.47 K (in 2025). It represents a 7.36% year-over-year growth in revenue per employee.

  • Over the past 7 years (2019-2025):
  • The Highest revenue per employee at Cloudflare was $420.47 K in fiscal year 2025.
  • The Lowest revenue per employee was $226.00 K in fiscal year 2019.
  • The Average revenue per employee was $314.80 K.

  • Learn more about Cloudflare's Revenue by Segment and Revenue by Region.

    Check out competitors to Cloudflare in a side-by-side comparison.

    Explore additional financial metrics for Cloudflare.


    Definition of Revenue per Employee :
  • Revenue per Employee measures the amount of money a business makes through one employee. Refer to our glossary for more details, examples, and formulas.
Continue reading...

2025

Cloudflare's revenue per employee was $420.47 K in fiscal year 2025.

2024

Cloudflare's revenue per employee was $391.66 K in fiscal year 2024.

2023

Cloudflare's revenue per employee was $352.18 K in fiscal year 2023.

2022

Cloudflare's revenue per employee was $303.15 K in fiscal year 2022.

2021

Cloudflare's revenue per employee was $269.03 K in fiscal year 2021.

2020

Cloudflare's revenue per employee was $241.08 K in fiscal year 2020.

Continue reading...
2020 6.67
2021 11.59
2022 12.68
2023 16.17
2024 11.21
2025 7.36

2025

Cloudflare's revenue per employee increased 7.36% during fiscal year 2025 compared to 2024.
This represents an increase of $28.81 K from $391.66 K (in 2024) to $420.47 K (in 2025).

2024

Cloudflare's revenue per employee increased 11.21% during fiscal year 2024 compared to 2023.
This represents an increase of $39.47 K from $352.18 K (in 2023) to $391.66 K (in 2024).

2023

Cloudflare's revenue per employee increased 16.17% during fiscal year 2023 compared to 2022.
This represents an increase of $49.03 K from $303.15 K (in 2022) to $352.18 K (in 2023).

2022

Cloudflare's revenue per employee increased 12.68% during fiscal year 2022 compared to 2021.
This represents an increase of $34.13 K from $269.03 K (in 2021) to $303.15 K (in 2022).

2021

Cloudflare's revenue per employee increased 11.59% during fiscal year 2021 compared to 2020.
This represents an increase of $27.94 K from $241.08 K (in 2020) to $269.03 K (in 2021).

2020

Cloudflare's revenue per employee increased 6.67% during fiscal year 2020 compared to -.
This represents an increase of $15.08 K from $226.00 K (in 2019) to $241.08 K (in 2020).

Continue reading...

Summary Table

Period Revenue per Employee Year-over-Year Change
2025 $420.47 K +7.36%
2024 $391.66 K +11.21%
2023 $352.18 K +16.17%
2022 $303.15 K +12.68%
2021 $269.03 K +11.59%
2020 $241.08 K +6.67%